Menu
Limited spaces are available in the Nursery Cygnet Class. Children can start at 2 years & 9 months old and we accept 2 year funding, ask at the school office or nursery for an information pack.
Home Page

St John's Church of EnglandPrimary School

  • Search
  • Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Head Teacher: Mrs Amanda Aze  (Designated Safeguarding Leader)

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Claire Taylor (Maths Leader)

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery: Miss Alice Rist (History Leader)

Reception: Mrs Caroline Coyle  (EYFS Leader and PSHE Leader) & Mrs Anna White (Phonics Intervention)

Y1: Mrs Cathy Dennis (Modern Foreign Languages Leader) & Mrs Joanne Childs (Geography Leader)

Y2: Miss Jo Lea (Computing and Music Leader)

Y3: Miss Kendall Stuart-Smith (English Leader)

Y4: Miss Rebecca Williams (Science Leader) 

Y5A: Mrs Emily Allen ( Curriculum Leader and Arts Leader)

Y5F: Miss Jasmine Fancy (Teach First Graduate Teacher) & Mrs Eloise Prince

Y6: Mrs Claire Taylor (Maths Leader) & Mrs Lucy Crouch (PE Leader)

SENDCO Miss Zoe Wood

 

Nursery

Mrs Alice Rist (Pre-School Teacher)

Mrs Ruth Walters (Early Years Leader and Nursery SENDCO)

Mrs Amy O’Beirne ( Early Years Practitioner)

Miss Carla Nicklen (Early Years Practitioner)

Mrs Kirsty Sheldon (Early Years Practitioner)

Mrs Nicolette Heath (Early Years Practitioner)

Mrs Janine Day (Early Years Practitioner)

Mrs Lucia Parkinson (Casual Early Years Practitioner)

Mrs Laura Masters (Casual Early Years Practitioner)

Mrs Heidi Martin (Nursery Admin Officer)

Mrs Sue Rothwell (Nursery Finance Officer)

Family Liaison Officer: Mrs Heidi Martin - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Teaching Assistants

Miss Karen Ayling- Reception

Miss Laura Best-Speech and Language and Y1 Reading Intervention

Miss Rea Casey-Y1

Ms Pilar Colomer -Y6

Miss Sophie Crabb- Reception and Lunch Club Leader

Mrs Samantha Davies-Y2 and HLTA Y2-3 PPA Cover

Mrs Kate Haskins- Reception

Miss Sharon Jolliffe-Y5

Mrs Sandy Kennedy- Y5 and HLTA Y4-6 PPA Cover

Mrs Lydia Magness-Y4 and Lunch Club TA

Miss Nicola Sammons-Y5

Mrs Claire Smith-Y3 and ELSA TA 

Mrs Sarah Steckles-Richmond-Y1

Mrs Nicolette Heath (Casual TA)

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs Lucia Parkinson

Mrs Christine Smith

Miss Carla Nicklen

 

Dinnertime Assistants

Mrs Rachel Bean

Ms Pilar Colomer

Mrs Diane Dacey

Mrs Sharron Evans

Mrs Katy Marsh

Miss Lydia Magness

Mrs Lucia Parkinson

Mrs Sue Wadey

 

 

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Martine Coltart

Miss Rebecca Frampton

 

Hot Meals Admin

Miss Sharon Jolliffe

 

Cleaners

Mr Andrew Wallace (Caretaker)

Mrs Sharron Evans

Mrs Julie Hancock

Mrs Jackie Lane

Mrs Anna Legg

 

Administration

Mrs Sue Treleaven  (Senior Admin Officer)

Mrs Heidi Martin (Admin Officer)

Miss Sharon Jolliffe (Admin Officer)

Ms Melanie Brind (Hub Finance Officer)

 

 

 

HUB Business Manager

Mr Chris Pedder

 

 

 

 

‘Growing and learning together, Sharing the love of God’

Top